Mendez Alfredo

Mendez Alfredo
Puerto Rico

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Tio Alfredo
Height/Weight:
178 cm / 99 kg
Nationality:
Puerto Rican
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Drop Shot
City:
San Juan

Description

Born in San Juan (PUR) on October 13, 1963
A veteran coming from volleyball, he started playing BT in 2009 and now serves as the Secretary of Beach Tennis Federation of Puerto Rico. On the sand he stays on the left side, his best strokes are defensive ones.

Nato il 13 Ottobre 1963 a San Juan (PUR)
Un veterano proveniente dalla pallavolo, ha iniziato agiocare a BT nel 2009 e adesso è il Segretario della Federazione Beach Tennis di Porto Rico. Sulla sabbia sta sul lato sinistro, i suoi colpi migliori sono quelli di difesa.