Mees Joris

Mees Joris
Belgium

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Mezzo
Height/Weight:
175 cm / 65 kg
Nationality:
Belgian
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Topspin
City:
Edegem

Description

Born in Edegem (BEL) on November 15, 1989
A good tennis player, he started to play BT in 2012. Usually keeps the right side of the court, has a regular game and clean strokes. Togerìther with Beke he forms an emergent Belgian couple.

Nato il 15 Novembre 1989 a Edegem (BEL)
Un buon tennista, ha iniziato a giocare a BT nel 2012. Di solito tiene il lato destro del campo, ha un gioco regolare e colpi puliti. Assieme a Beke forma una coppia belga emergente

    Palmares

  • Runner Up Campionato Naz.Belgio 2012
  • Runner Up ITF Topspin Cup Huerth 2013
  • Winner ITF G4 Huerth 2 08/2013
  • Campione Naz.Belgio 2013
  • Winner ITF Lebbeke 2014
  • Campione Naz.Belgio 2014
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Middelburg 2015
  • Runner Up ITF Willebroek 2015
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Willebroek 08/2015
  • Runner Up Campionato Naz.Belgio 2015
  • Campione Naz.Belgio Doppio Misto 2016
  • Runner Up ITF Kamperland 1 2016
  • Winner ITF Kamperland 2 2016