Mast Richard

Mast Richard
Germany

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Duck Mast
Height/Weight:
190 cm / 80 kg
Nationality:
German
Hand:
Left
Racket:
not specified
City:
Barcelona

Description

Born in Barcelona (ESP) on February 21, 1976
A slender, athletic, lefty player who comes from tennis and started playing BT in 2011. Usually plays in the right side of the court. Best shots are service and dropshot.

His Spanish Full Name is Ricard Mast Vilaseca

Nato il 21 Febbraio 1976 a Barcelona (ESP)
Un mancino magro ed atletico che proviene dal tennis ed ha iniziato a giocare a BT nel 2011. Di solito sta sul lato destro del campo. I colpi migliori sono servizio e smorzata. Il suo nome completo spagnolo è Ricard Mast Vilaseca

    Palmares

  • Winner ITF G4 Barcelona 09/2013
  • Winner IFBT World Championship Over 35 2014
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Isla de Gran Canaria 1 10/2014
  • Semifinal Campionato de Mondo IFBT Open 2017