Malkina Anastasija

Malkina Anastasija
Russia

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Nastya
Height/Weight:
167 cm / 56 kg
Nationality:
Russian
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Quicksand
City:
Samara

Description

Born in Samara (RUS) on August 1, 2001
Moved to BT from tennis in 2016. Usually keeps the right side of the sand court, she’s a combative player with good technique and nice upside
Nata il 1 Agosto 2001 a Samara (RUS)
E’ passata al BT dal tennis nel 2016. Di solito sta sul lato destro del campo di sabbia, è una giocatrice combattiva con buona tecnica e interessanti margini di miglioramento

    Palmares

  • Runner Up ITF Togliatti 1 09/2017
  • 3°Class Natl. Championship Russia DMX 2018
  • Winner ITF St.Petersburg 12/2018
  • Runner Up ITF Riga 2 12/2018
  • Runner Up ITF Riga 1 02/2019
  • Winner ITF St.Petersburg 04/2019