Maki Atsuya

Maki Atsuya
Japan

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Atsu, Macky
Height/Weight:
182 cm / 68 kg
Nationality:
Japanese
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Vision
City:
Kanagawa

Description

Born in Kagoshima (JPN) on September 23, 1996
Comes from tennis and moved to BT in 2014. Can play on both sides of the sand court, has nice technique and tactical sense. Has less power than other players, but he’s a great fighther

Nato il 23 Settembre 1996 a Kagoshima (JPN)
Proviene dal tennis ad è passato al BT nel 2014. Può giopcare da tutti e due i lati del campo dis abbia, ha buona tecnica e senso tattico. Ha meno potenza degli altri giocatori, ma è un gran combattente

    Palmares

  • Runner Up ITF G4 Fujisawa 1 04/2016
  • Winner ITF Yokohama 07/2017
  • Winner ITF Okayama 08/2017
  • Runner Up ITF Fujisawa 1 09/2017
  • Winner ITF Chiba 11/2017
  • Winner ITF Chonburi 1, 2 06/2018
  • Runner Up ITF Tokyo 07/2018
  • Runner Up ITF Okayama 08/2018
  • Runner Up ITF Okinawa 10/2018
  • Winner ITF Fujisawa 06/2019
  • Winner ITF Yokohama 07/2019
  • Runner Up ITF Osaka 08/2019