Luyten Jeff

Luyten Jeff
Belgium

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
The Mountain
Height/Weight:
190 cm / 99 kg
Nationality:
Belgian
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Tom Caruso
City:
Antwerp

Description

Born in Hasselt (BEL) on September 22, 1974
A powerful ex volleyball player with some tennis and beach volley experiences before to start BT in 2005. Has an offensive style, with good attacks over the net.

Nato il 22 Settembre 1974 a Hasselt (BEL)
Un potente giocatore di pallavolo con esperienze anche nel tennis e beach volley prima del BT. Ha cominciato a giocare nel 2005, ha uno stile offensivo, con buoni attacchi sopra la rete.

    Palmares

  • Semifinal World Championship IFBT Over 30 2012
  • Semifinal World Championship IFBT Over 35 2015
  • Semifinal World Championship IFBT Amatori 2015
  • Runner Up IFBT World Championship Over 35 2016
  • Runner Up Natl.Championship Belgium 2017
  • Semifinal World Championship IFBT Advanced 2018
  • Semifinal World Championship IFBT Over 40 2018
  • 3°Class Natl.Championship Belgium 2018