Lopez Victor

Lopez Victor
Spain

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Perti, Vic, Canguro melillense
Height/Weight:
185 cm / 80 kg
Nationality:
Spanish
Hand:
Right
Racket:
MBT
City:
Melilla

Description

Born in Melilla (ESP) on March 6, 1999
Started playing BT in 2014, coming from basketball and tennis. He’s an aggressive, achrobatic player who can stay at both left and right side, keeping the same effectiveness.

Full Name is Victor Lopez Rubio

Nato il 6 Marzo 1999 a Melilla (ESP)
Ha iniziato a giocare a BT nel 2014, provenendo da pallacanestro e tennis. E’ un giocatore aggressivo e acrobatico che può giocare sia a destra che a sinistra con la stessa efficacia. Il suo nome completo è Victor Lopez Rubio.

    Palmares

  • Winner ITF G4 Melilla 09/2015
  • Campione Naz.Spagna Under 18 2017
  • Winner ITF Arrecife Lanzarote 08/2017
  • Winner ITF Las Palmas Gran Canaria 08/2017
  • Runner Up ITF Melilla 1 e 2 09/2017
  • Semifinal Campionato Naz.Spagna 2017
  • Runner Up ITF Las Palmas Gran Canaria 1 11/2017
  • Winner ITF G4 Las Palmas Gran Canaria 12/2017
  • Winner ITF Las Palmas Gran Canaria 02/2018
  • Runner Up Master Espana 04/2018
  • Winner ITF Povoa de Varzim 1 05/2018
  • Runner Up ITF Maspalomas 1 e 2 08/2018
  • Winner ITF Melilla 09/2018