Lo Conte Dario

Lo Conte Dario
Netherlands

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
The Dario
Height/Weight:
201 cm / 90 kg
Nationality:
Dutch
Hand:
Right
Racket:
MBT
City:
Amsterdam

Description

Born in Amsterdam (HOL) on March 17, 1985
A very tall player with Italian roots. The big serve gives him the advantage in the rally and with his powerful smash usually finishes the points. Also, he keeps cool under great pressure.

Nato il 17 Marzo 1985 a Amsterdam (HOL)
Un giocatore molto alto di origini italiane. Il servizio potente gli da grande vantaggio nello scambio, ed il suo smash potente chiude di solito il punto. Sa anche mantenersi lucido sotto pressione

    Palmares

  • Winner Open Scheveningen 09/2016
  • Winner ITF Amersfoort 1 05/2017
  • Runner Up ITF Amersfoort 2 05/2017
  • Runner Up ITF Godollo 1 07/2017
  • Winner ITF Schilling 07/2017
  • Runner Up ITF Zandvoort 1 e 2 08/2017
  • Winner ITF Kamperland 1 e 2 09/2017
  • Runner Up ITF Casablanca 1 02/2018
  • Runner Up ITF Lebbeke 2 04/2018
  • Winner ITF Johannesburg 1 05/2018
  • Winner ITF Amersfoort 1 06/2018
  • Runner Up ITF Maribor 1 e 2 06/2018
  • Winner ITF Ljubljana 07/2018
  • Runner Up ITF Preddvor 1 e 2 07/2018
  • Campione Naz.Olanda Singles e Doppio Misto 2018
  • Runner Up ITF Leffrinckoucke 09/2018