Laurencine Pascal

Laurencine Pascal
France

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Pacolino
Height/Weight:
173 cm / 73 kg
Nationality:
French
Hand:
Right
Racket:
BTS
City:
Fort-de-France, Martinique

Description

Born in Fort de France (FRA) on March 11, 1976
After having played professional soccer and tennis, he started playing BT in 2012 after his comeback to Martinique. On the sand he usually keeps the left side, but can play on the right too. He’s very athletic and best strokes of his game are frontal smash, hooked smash and serves

Since January 2016 he teaches BT in Martinican division of BTS Italian school

Nato il 11 Marzo 1976 a Fort de France (FRA)
Dopo aver giocato a calcio da professionista e poi a tennis, ha iniziato il BT nel 2012 dopo il suo ritorno in Martinica. Sulla sabbia sta di solito sulla sinistra, ma può giocare anche a destra. E’ molto atletico e i colpi migliori del suo gioco sono lo smash frontale, il bilancere e i servizi. Da Gennaio 2016 insegna BT nella sezione Martinica della scuola italiana BTS

    Palmares

  • Winner Open FFT Martinica 2013
  • Winner Open FFT S.Martin 06/2014
  • Runner Up Open FFT Martinica 10/2014
  • Runner Up ITF Aruba (Cat.Advanced) 2014
  • Runner Up Open FFT Martinica 03/2015
  • Winner ITF CariCup 05/2016 Doppio Misto
  • Winner IFBT Over 40 Clearwater World Cup 09/2016
  • Winner IFBT Sexy BT Cancun World Cup Over 40 10/2016