Latrille Nicolas

Latrille Nicolas
France

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Viking
Height/Weight:
193 cm / 88 kg
Nationality:
French
Hand:
Right
Racket:
N-Shot
City:
Saint Gilles Les Bains, Reunion

Description

Born in Mölndal (SWE) on June 27, 1983
A former tennis player who started playing BT after relocating to Reunion island. Plays mostly on the left side, has nice offensive strokes and good game reading skills.

He runs Vikingz Academy in St.Gilles Les Bains where he teaches BT

Nato il 27 Giugno 1983 a Mölndal (SWE)
Un ex tennista che ha iniziato a giocare a BT dopo essersi trasferito nell’isola di Reunion. Gioca soprattutto sul lato sinistro, ha buoni colpi offensivi e capacità di leggere bene il gioco. Dirige la Vikingz Academy a St.Gilles les Bains dove insegna BT

    Palmares

  • Runner Up ITF G4 St.Gilles les Bains 05/2015
  • Runner Up ITF St.Gilles Les Bains 05/2017
  • Runner Up ITF Saint Denis Reunion 04/2019