Lahondes Maxime

Lahondes Maxime
France

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Patator
Height/Weight:
195 cm / 88 kg
Nationality:
French
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Vision
City:
Royan

Description

Born in Royan (FRA) on June 11, 1978
Very tall player, has a powerful serve and a bombastic smash. He’s agile and a good leaper despite his size. Can play at both sides of the sand court.

Nato il 11 Giugno 1978 a Royan (FRA)
Un giocatore molto alto, ha un servizio potente e uno smash-bomba. E’ agile e buon saltatore a dispetto della sua stazza. Può giocare da tutti e due i lati del campo di sabbia

    Palmares:

  • Winner IFBT World Championship Doppio Misto Tennis Racket 2010
  • Runner Up Campionato Naz.Francia 2010
  • Winner ITF G4 Carcans 2015
  • Winner ITF Royan 1 06/2016
  • Runner Up ITF Cognac 07/2016