Kawamukai Maya

Kawamukai Maya
Japan

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Ma-Ya
Height/Weight:
160 cm / 54 kg
Nationality:
Japanese
Hand:
Right
Racket:
High Power
City:
Shizuoka

Description

Born in Japan on June 2, 1987
Plays BT since November 2012, before she was a tennis player. On the sand keeps the right side, with a regular game and few mistakes.

Nata il 2 Giugno 1987 in GIappone
Gioca a BT dal Novembre 2012, prima era una tennista. Sulla sabbia tiene il lato destro, con uno stile di gioco regolare e pochi errori

<

ul>

Palmares

  • Runner Up ITF Chiba 08/2016
  • Winner ITF Shirahama 05/2017
  • Winner ITF Kosai 06/2017
  • Runner Up ITF Fujisawa 1 e 2 06/2017
  • Runner Up ITF Tokyo 07/2017
  • Runner Up ITF Yokohama 07/2017
  • Winner ITF Osaka 07/2017
  • Runner Up ITF Okayama 08/2017
  • Runner Up ITF Fujisawa 1 09/2017
  • Runner Up ITF Okinawa 10/2017
  • Runner Up ITF G1 Miyazaki City 08/2018
  • Runner Up ITF Fujisawa 09/2018