Katakalidou Varvara

Katakalidou Varvara
Greece

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Vanessa
Height/Weight:
164 cm / 52 kg
Nationality:
Greek
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Vision
City:
Kavala

Description

Born in Greece on August 2, 1983
An experienced, very combative and technical skilled right side player, who often ends a tournment at the top of the podium. Started playing BT in 2012

Nata il 2 Agosto 1983 in Grecia
Una giocatrice di destra esperta, molto combattiva e tecnica che termina spesso i tornei in cima al podio. Ha iniziato a giocare a BT nel 2012

<

ul>

Palmares

  • Runner Up ITF G4 Elliniko 2014
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Kamena Vourla 2014
  • Winner ITF G4 Kavala 2014
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Sofia 09/2014
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Lamia 2 05/2015
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Corfu 07/2015
  • Runner Up ITF Komotini 3 06/2016
  • Runner Up ITF Athens 1 06/2016
  • Winner ITF Athens 2 e 3 06/2016
  • Semifinal IFBT World Championship Advanced 2016
  • Runner Up IFBT World Championship for Teams 2016
  • Runner Up ITF Chania 1 09/2016
  • Runner Up ITF Athens 1 04/2017
  • Winner ITF Athens 2 04/2017
  • Runner Up ITF Kalamata 1, 2 05/2017
  • Winner ITF Albena 1, 2 06/2017
  • Runner Up ITF Thessaloniki 1 03/2018
  • Winner ITF Thessaloniki 2 03/2018
  • Winner ITF Raches 1, 2 04/2018
  • Runner Up ITF Raches 1 07/2018
  • Winner ITF Kavala 1, 2 08/2018
  • Winner ITF Athens 1, 2 09/2018
  • Runner Up ITF Thessaloniki 1 10/2018