Kamenetckaia Ekaterina

Kamenetckaia Ekaterina
Russia

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Kama
Height/Weight:
175 cm / 60 kg
Nationality:
Kazaki-Russian
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Topspin
City:
St.Petersburg

Description

Born in Kazakhstan on November 2, 1999
Was a professional tennis player in her teen age, started playing BT in February 2015. A left side player with good offensive strokes, she usually serves from the right side

Has been the First Racket of Kazakhstan in 2010 and 2011, and when she was 13 began set up her first ranking in ITF.

Nata il 2 Novembre 1999 in Kazakhstan
Era una tennista professionista durante l’adolescenza, ha iniziato a giocare a BT nel Febbraio 2015. E’ una giocatrice di sinistra con buoni colpi di attacco che di solito serve da destra. E’ stata la Miglior Racchetta del Kazakhstan nel 2010 e 2011, e a 13 anni ha ottenuto la sua prima classifica ITF

    Palmares

  • Winner ITF G4 Sestrorek 2 06/2015
  • Winner ITF G4 Obninsk 07/2015
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Sofia 08/2015
  • Winner ITF G4 Braslav 09/2015
  • Runner Up ITF G4 St.Petersburg 10/2015
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Riga 10/2015
  • Winner ITF G4 St.Petersburg 11/2015
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Riga 11/2015
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Riga 12/2015
  • Runner Up ITF G4 St.Petersburg Christmas Cup 2015
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Riga 2014
  • Winner ITF Athens 1 e 2 04/2016
  • Winner ITF G4 Viljandi 06/2016
  • Winner ITF Sestroretsk 1 e 2 06/2016
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Corfu 1 07/2016
  • Winner ITF G4 Corfu 2 07/2016
  • Winner ITF Moscow 1 e 2 08/2016
  • Winner ITF Xylokastro 1 08/2016
  • Runner Up ITF Sestroretsk 1 e 2 08/2016
  • Winner ITF St.Petersburg 1 e 2 10/2016
  • Winner ITF Riga 1 11/2016
  • Runner Up ITF Christmas Cup St.Petersburg 12/2016
  • Runner Up ITF St.Petersburg 04/2017
  • Runner Up ITF Liepaja 1 06/2017</li
  • Campionessa Naz.Russia 2017
  • Winner ITF Samara 1 e 2 07/2017
  • Winner ITF World Championship Under 18 2017
  • Runner Up ITF Ventspils 1 08/2017
  • Winner ITF Ventspils 2 08/2017
  • Winner ITF Moscow 3 08/2017
  • Runner Up ITF G2 Barcelona 09/2017
  • Winner ITF Larnaca 1 e 2 10/2017
  • Winner ITF St.Petersburg 12/2017
  • Winner ITF G3 Nijmegen 02/2018
  • Winner ITF Myslowice 1 05/2018
  • Winner ITF Rahinge 2 06/2018
  • Winner ITF G4 Terracina 08/2018