Kajou Brian

Kajou Brian
Belgium

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Kasov
Height/Weight:
188 cm / 73 kg
Nationality:
Belgian
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Topspin
City:
Lier

Description

Born in Lier (BEL) on June 7, 1988
He started to play BT in 2011 coming from tennis. He’s a left side player with good offensive strokes, a lot of touch and a powerful serve.

His usual partner is De Weerdt

Nato il 7 Giugno 1988 a Lier (BEL)
Ha iniziato a giocare a BT nel 2011 provenendo dal tennis. E’ un giocatore di sinistra con buoni colpi di attacco, un gran tocco e un servizio potente. Di solito gioca assieme a De Weerdt

    Palmares

  • Winner ITF Topspin Cup Huerth 2013
  • Winner ITF G4 Huerth 1 08/2013
  • Winner ITF G4 Oedheim 2013
  • Runner Up ITF Duvels Belgian Open 2014
  • Runner Up Natl. Championship Belgium 2014
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Lebbeke 2015
  • Winner Natl. Championship Belgium 2016
  • Runner Up ITF Ouddorp 2 06/2017
  • Winner Natl. Championship Belgium 2017
  • Runner Up IFBT World Championship Open 2018
  • Winner IFBT World Championship Over 30 2018
  • Winner IFBT World Championship Singles Advanced 2019
  • Winner IFBT World Championship Over 30 2019