Kahr Daniel

Kahr Daniel
Austria

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Longa
Height/Weight:
199 cm / 103 kg
Nationality:
Austrian
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Rakkettone
City:
Korneuburg

Description

Born in Vienna (AUT) on April 13, 1992
A former good tennis player, he moved to BT in 2014. He’s a typical left side player, with powerful serves and smashes, and good net control. Needs to improve returns to opposites’ serves

Nato il 13 Aprile 1992 a Vienna (AUT)
Un ex tennista di buon livello, è passato al BT nel 2014. E’ un tipico giocatore di sinistra, con servizi e smash potenti, e buon controllo della rete. Deve migliorare le risposte ai servizi degli avversari

    Palmares

  • Runner Up ITF G4 Vienna 1 e 2 06/2015
  • Winner ITF G4 Balatonfoldvar 2015
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Preddvor 07/2015
  • Winner ITF G4 Zirovnica 1 e 2 09/2015
  • Runner Up ITF G1 Budapest 2 01/2016
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Vienna 1 01/2016
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Vienna 1 e 2 02/2016
  • Winner ITF G4 Vienna 3 02/2016
  • Winner ITF Dabrowa Gornicza 1 2016
  • Runner Up ITF Bratislava 2 06/2016
  • Runner Up ITF Balatonfoldvar 2 06/2016
  • Winner ITF Zirovnica 1 e 2 08/2016
  • Winner ITF Vienna 2 11/2016
  • Runner Up ITF Vienna 4 11/2016
  • Winner ITF Bratislava 12/2016
  • Winner ITF Ingelheim 1 e 2 01/2017
  • Winner ITF Vienna 1 e 2 02/2017
  • Winner ITF Vienna 1 e 2 03/2017
  • Runner Up ITF Preddvor 1 07/2017
  • Winner ITF Dabrowa Gornicza 1 e 2 08/2017
  • Runner Up ITF Ingelheim 1 1/2018
  • Winner ITF Ingelheim 2 1/2018
  • Winner ITF Prague 1 e 2 03/2018
  • Winner ITF Preddvor 1 e 2 07/2018