Jurga Andrius

Jurga Andrius
Lithuania

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Juju
Height/Weight:
184 cm / 69 kg
Nationality:
Lithuanian
Hand:
Right
Racket:
MBT
City:
Vilnius

Description

Born in Moscow (RUS) on June 23, 1999
He started playing BT in 2016 without having played any other sport before. Usually keeps the left side, but can play on the right side as well. Has a nice touch and very good returns to serves, can make powerful smashes if needed

Nato il 23 Giugno 1999 a Mosca (RUS)
Ha iniziato a giocare a BT nel 2016 senza avere praticato alcun altro sport prima. Di solito sta a sinistra, ma può giocare bene anche a destra. Ha un tocco soffice e ottime risposte al servizio, può fare smash potenti se necessario

    Palmares

  • Runner Up ITF Minsk 07/2017
  • Runner Up Campionato Naz.Lituania 2018
  • Winner ITF Vilnius 1 1/2018
  • Runner Up ITF Vilnius 2 1/2018
  • Runner Up ITF Riga 03/2018
  • Runner Up ITF Prague 2 03/2018
  • Runner Up Campionato Naz.Lituania 2018