Julianotti Julio

Julianotti Julio
Brazil

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Julinho
Height/Weight:
184 cm / 83 kg
Nationality:
Brazilian
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Nox
City:
Porto Alegre

Description

Born in Porto Alegre (BRA) on February 9, 1989
A quick left side player who is rapidly improving and is climbing Brazilian rankings. He’s one of the best paddle players in the world, having won the Paddle World Championship in 2012.

He started playing BT too in summer of 2014. Full Name is Julio Cesar Julianotti

Nato il 9 Febbraio 1989 a Porto Alegre (BRA)
Un veloce giocatore di sinistra che sta migliorando rapidamente e scalando la classifiche brasiliane. E’ uno dei migliori giocatori di padel del mondo, nel 2012 ha vinto il Campionato Mondiale di padel. Ha iniziato a giocare anche a BT nell’estate 2014. Il suo nome completo è Julio Cesar Julianotti

    Palmares

  • Winner Skol Beach Summer Tournment 2014
  • Winner Tappa Balneario Camboriu Circuito Santa Catarina 2014
  • Winner Tappa Atlantida Circuito Rio Grande do Sul 2015
  • Winner Tappa Porto Alegre Circuito Rio Grande do Sul 2015
  • Runner Up ITF G2 Go Green Rio de Janeiro 2015
  • Winner Open CBT Porto Alegre 10/2016
  • Runner Up ITF Fortaleza 2017