Janssens Johan

Janssens Johan
Belgium

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Big Johan
Height/Weight:
197 cm / 97 kg
Nationality:
Belgian
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Quicksand
City:
Antwerp

Description

Born in Antwerp (BEL) on July 06, 1975
The first international player from Belgium and also the highest ranked ever (ITF #18). Started his career in 2007, he’s tall and powerful and has an offensive game.

For years he was the leading person concerning beach tennis in his country.

Nato ad Anversa (BEL) il 06 Luglio 1975
Il primo giocatore internazionale Belga e anche quello che ha raggiunto la miglior classifica di sempre (ITF #18). Ha iniziato a giocare nel 2007,m è alto e potente ed ha un gioco offensivo. Per anni è stato il punto di riferimento per il BT nel suo paese