Schub Hugues

Schub Hugues
France

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
La Barrique Rouge
Height/Weight:
180 cm / 92 kg
Nationality:
French
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Vision
City:
Boucan Canot, Reunion

Description

Born in Orleans (FRA) on September 02, 1979
Started playing BT in 2005. Has a very tactical game and defines himself a good mixed double player, after winning 6 tournaments with 4 different female partners.

Played football more that 20 years, since 2010 he plays only beach tennis. He serves as a Vision offical agent for Reunion.

Nato il 2 Settembre 1979 a Orleans (FRA)
Ha cominciato a giocare a BT nel 2005. Ha un gioco molto tattico e si definisce un buon giocatore di doppio misto, ha vinto 6 tornei con 4 differenti compagne. Ha giocato a calcio per oltre 20 anni, dal 2010 gioca solo a BT. E’ agente ufficiale Vision per Reunion

    Palmares:

  • Winner Open Marseille 2009 Doppio Misto
  • Winner ITF G4 Montpellier 2011
  • Winner ITF Rennes Bretagne 2013
  • Semifinal Campionato Naz.Francia 2013
  • Winner ITF La Fleche 2014
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Sillery 2014
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Grandignan 2015
  • Runner Up ITF G3 La Fleche 2015
  • Winner ITF G4 Sillery 2015
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Cognac 2015
  • Winner ITF G4 Leffrinckoucke 2015
  • Winner ITF St.Jean Le Blanc 2016
  • Runner Up ITF Royan 2 06/2016