Hochdoerffer Thomas

Hochdoerffer Thomas
France

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Tom
Height/Weight:
184 cm / 78 kg
Nationality:
French
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Dranix
City:
Saint Gilles, Reunion

Description

Born in France on October 17, 1977
Like almost alle the Reunionnaises he is a very good singles player. Has a great jump-serve, he’s aggresive and powerful. He runs the BT Academy in Reunion Island

Nato in Francia il 17 Ottobre 1977
Come quasi tutti i Reunionesi è un grande singolarista. Ottimo servizio in salto, giocatore aggressivo e potente. Dirige la Accademia di BT dell’Isola di Reunion

    Palmares:

  • Semifinal IFBT World Championship 2008
  • Semifinal IFBT World Championship 2009
  • Runner Up World Championship IFBT 2009 Singles
  • Runner UpCoppa del Mondo Consorzio Marchi 2009 Singles
  • Runner Up World Championship IFBT 2010 Singles
  • Runner Up ITF Martinique 2012
  • Runner Up ITF Guadeloupe 2012
  • Runner Up ITF Tampon 2012
  • Winner ITF G4 Bern 2 07/2015