Hipp Thomas

Hipp Thomas
Germany

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Hippie
Height/Weight:
177 cm / 76 kg
Nationality:
German-American
Hand:
Right
Racket:
King
City:
Miami, Florida

Description

Born in Sigmaringen (GER) on February 24, 1983
A tennis player who started playing also BT in 2010. He usually stays on the left side, but he really can play both sides. His game is based mostly on touch and finesse instead of pure power because hesn’t so tall.

Resides in Florida from 2002

Nato il 24 Febbraio 1983 a Sigmaringen (GER)
Un tennista che ha iniziato a giocare anche a BT nel 2010. Di solito sta sul lato sinistro ma può giocare senza problemi da tutti e due i lati. Gioca di tocco e smorzate piuttosto che di potenza perchè non è molto alto. Risiede in Florida dal 2002.

    Palmares

  • Winner IFBT USA World Cup Deerfield Beach 2012 Doppio Misto*
  • Runner Up IFBT USA World Cup Deerfield Beach 2013*