Henuzet Catherine

Henuzet Catherine
France

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Kate
Height/Weight:
174 cm / 57 kg
Nationality:
Belgian-French
Hand:
Right
Racket:
BLab
City:
Binic

Description

Born in Verviers (BEL) on August 04, 1980
A former professional tennis player who started BT in 2012. Has a strong serve and can play at both sides of the sand court. She now resides in France.

Nata il 4 Agosto 1980 a Verviers (BEL)
Una ex tennista professionista che ha iniziato il BT nel 2012. Ha in servizio potente e può giocare da tutti e due i lati del campo di sabbia. Adesso risiede in Francia.

    Palmares:

  • Winner ITF Rennes Bretagne 2013
  • Winner ITF Gavres 2013
  • Winner ITF Carnon 2013
  • Runner Up ITF Royan 2014
  • Winner ITF Morgat 2014
  • Campionessa Reg.Bretagne 2014
  • Runner Up Campionato Naz.Francia 2014
  • Winner ITF G3 Rennes 2015
  • Winner ITF G3 Angouleme 2015
  • Campionessa Reg.Bretagne 2015
  • Winner ITF G4 Etables-sur-Mer 2015
  • Semifinal Campionato Naz.Francia 2015
  • Winner ITF G3 Angouleme 2016
  • Winner ITF G3 Soulac 08/2016
  • Winner ITF Leffrinckoucke 09/2016
  • Campionessa Naz.Francia 2016
  • Winner ITF La Fleche 05/2017
  • Winner ITF Angouleme 07/2017
  • Runner Up Campionato Naz.Francia 2017
  • Runner Up ITF G1 Le Carbet Martinique 03/2018