Henderson Chris

Henderson Chris
USA

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Spry Hendy
Height/Weight:
182 cm / 93 kg
Nationality:
American
Hand:
Left
Racket:
King
City:
Charleston, SC

Description

Born in Hanover (NH, USA) on April, 12, 1972
He usually plays on the right of Whitesell, and their duo became legendary in American beach tennis.

He too suffered a little the recent transition from tennis racket to paddle, but he’s enough experenced to come back to top level.

Nato il 12 Aprile 1972 a Hanover (NH, USA)
Gioca di solito alla destra di Whitesell, e la loro coppia รจ leggendaria nel BT Americano. Anche lui ha sofferto un po’ il recente passaggio dalle racchette da tennis a quelle di fibra, ma ha abbastanza esperienza da tornare ai massimi livelli.

    Palmares:

  • Winner Internazionali USA 2005
  • Winner Internazionali USA 2006
  • Runner Up Internazionali USA 2007
  • Runner Up Internazionali di Bermuda 2008
  • Winner Internazionali di Bermuda 2009
  • Runner Up Internazionali USA 2009
  • Runner Up Open BT Championsip Puerto Rico 2010