Ortolé Krystel

Ortolé Krystel
France

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Krys, Kryssouille, Krystou, The Wall
Height/Weight:
171 cm / 75 kg
Nationality:
French
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Sexy BT
City:
Le Lamentin, Martinique

Description

Born in Mantes La Jolie (FRA) on August 31, 1973
After having played handball and table tennis, she moved to BT in 2011. Usually keeps the left side, has good defensive skills and a regular game, can play at the right side too.

Nata il 31 Agosto 1973 a Mantes La Jolie (FRA)
Dopo aver giocato a pallamano e tennis tavolo, è passata al BT nel 2011. Di solito sta a sinistra, ha buone doti difensive e un gioco regolare, può giocare anche a destra

    Palmares

  • Runner Up Campionato Reg.Martinique 2011
  • Winner Oreo Open 11/2012
  • Runner Up Oreo Open 12/2012
  • Winner Brasil Team Open 2014
  • Runner Up Campionato Reg.Martinique 2014
  • Runner Up Oreo Open 01/2015
  • Winner Kolor Night Open 02/2015 Doppio e Doppio Misto
  • Winner BTM Open 01/2016
  • Runner Up ITF CariCup 05/2016
  • Campionessa Reg.Martinique 2016
  • Winner ITF Schoelscher 1 12/2016
  • Runner Up ITF Schoelscher 2 12/2016
  • Winner ITF Schoelcher 02/2017