Guzman Marcello

Guzman Marcello
Chile

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Gato Guzman
Height/Weight:
180 cm / 78 kg
Nationality:
Chilean
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Quicksand
City:
La Serena

Description

Born in La Serena (CHI) on January 03, 1992
Another tennis player, he started playing BT too in 2011, showing immediately interesting skills. He’s very aggressive, has a good serve and a good touch. At present, he leads chilean Men’s Ranking.

Full Name is Marcello Dino Guzman Costanzi

Nato il 3 Gennayo 1992 a La Serena (CHI)
Un altro tennista, ha iniziato a giocare anche a BT nel 2011, mostrando subito doti interessanti. E’ molto aggressivo, ha un buon servizio e un buon tocco. Al momento è il numero 1 nella classifica cilena. Il suo nome completo è Marcello Dino Guzman Costanzi

    Palmares

  • # 1 ranking Chile 2012
  • Winner ITF Coquimbo 2012
  • Runner Up Torneo BT Bolivarian Games 2012
  • Winner ITF Coquimbo 2013
  • Winner ITF G4 Maitencillos 2015</li
  • Winner ITF G4 Coquimbo 2016
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Villa Gesell 2016
  • Winner ITF Iquique 05/2016
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Santiago 2 07/2016
  • Winner ITF Penaloen Santiago 1 11/2016
  • Runner Up Torneo BT Bolivarian Games 2016
  • 3°Class Torneo BT Bolivarian Games 2016 DMX
  • Runner Up ITF G1 Copa Rio Niteroi DMX 05/2017
  • Winner ITF Maitencillo 10/2017
  • Winner ITF Rosario 1 11/2017
  • Runner Up ITF Iquique 06/2018
  • Winner ITF Iquique 08/2018
  • Winner ITF Vina del Mar 10/2018
  • Winner ITF Iquique 10/2018