Gunfaus Carlos

Spain

Web Site: http://www.beachtennis9x9.com

Nickname:
Gunfi
Height/Weight:
190 cm / 92 kg
Nationality:
Spanish
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Royal Padel
City:
Terrassa

Description

Born in Terrassa (ESP) on April 01, 1970
A former tennis and pro paddle player who started playing BT in 2000, when the court was 20×10 metres. He usually stays at the right side of the court, with good offensive strokes.

He went on in playing mostly the “large court BT” played only in Spain and won lots of tournments. But he sometimes competes at international 16×8 rules too.

Nato il 01 Aprile 1970 a Terrassa (ESP)
Un ex giocatore di tennis e paddle che ha iniziato a giocare a BT nel 2000, quando il campo era 20×10 metri. Di solito sta a destra, con buoni colpi di attacco. Ha continuato a giocare soprattutto la versione col campo largo del BT giocata solo in Spagna e ha vinto molti tornei. Ma talvolta si cimenta anche con il campo 16×8 di misura internazionale

    Palmares

  • Runner Up Campionato Reg.Catalunya IFBT 2012