Guenther Dominik

Guenther Dominik
Germany

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Dome
Height/Weight:
180 cm / 80 kg
Nationality:
German
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Topspin
City:
Filderstadt

Description

Born in Benediktbeuern (GER) on November 25, 1987
Started playing BT in 2008 after a long tennis career. Usually keeps the left side, tries to control the game with serenity and touch. Well-placed serves are one of his strengths.

Nato il 25 Novembre 1987 a Benediktbeuern (GER)
Ha iniziato a giocare a BT nel 2008 dopo una lunga carriera nel tennis. Di solito tiene il lato destro, cerca di controllare il gioco con calma e tocco. I servizi ben diretti sono uno dei suoi punti di forza

    Palmares:

  • Runner Up ITF G4 Oedheim 2013
  • 3°Class Campionato Naz.Germania 2014