Golubic Davorin

Croatia

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Taubek
Height/Weight:
180 cm / 90 kg
Nationality:
Croatian
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Vision
City:
Zagreb

Description

Born on March 21, 1977 in Zagreb (CRO)
He lives now in Esslingem, Germany, but represents his original country in BT International tournments. A powerful tennis player, not so quick on the court

Nato a Zagabria (CRO) il 21 Marzo 1977
Adesso risiede a Esslingen, in Germania, ma continua a giocare per il suo paese nei tornei internazionali. Un tennista potente, ma non molto mobile sul campo