Goda Satoshi

Goda Satoshi
Japan

Web Site: https://www.instagram.com/beachtennis_samurai/

Nickname:
Toshi, Beach Tennis Samurai
Height/Weight:
178 cm / 75 kg
Nationality:
Japanese
Hand:
Right
Racket:
TopGrip
City:
Tokyo

Description

Born in Tokyo (JPN) on December 2, 1985
A former good tennis player who moved to BT in 2014. On the sand he can play on both sides of the court, has an effective serve and is a great fighter who never gives up

Nato il 2 Dicembre 1985 a Tokyo (JPN)
Un ex tennista di buon livello che è passato al BT nel 2014. Sulla sabbia può giocare da tutti e due i lati, ha un servizio efficace ed è un gran combattente che non si arrende mai

    Palmares

  • Winner ITF Okinawa 2014
  • Winner ITF G4 Fujisawa 05/2015
  • Winner ITF G4 Oiso Machi 06/2015
  • Winner ITF Niigata 2015
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Fujisawa 08/2015
  • Winner ITF G4 Tamano-Shi 2015
  • Runner Up ITF G3 Rakuten Open Tokyo 2015
  • Winner ITF Naichinan 05/2016
  • Winner ITF Osaka 08/2016
  • Winner ITF Okinawa 10/2016
  • Runner Up ITF Chiba 11/2016
  • Winner ITF Chiba 01/2017
  • Winner ITF Pattaya 02/2017
  • Winner ITF Nichinan 2017
  • Winner ITF Fujisawa 1 06/2017
  • Runner Up ITF Chiba 06/2017
  • Runner Up ITF Fujisawa 3 06/2017
  • Runner Up ITF Pattaya 1 07/2017
  • Winner ITF Pattaya 2 07/2017
  • Winner ITF Yokohama 07/2017
  • Winner ITF Osaka 07/2017
  • Runner Up ITF Chiba 08/2017
  • Runner Up ITF Okinawa 10/2017
  • Runner Up ITF Pattaya 1 11/2017
  • Winner ITF Pattaya 2 11/2017
  • Winner ITF Chiba 11/2017
  • Winner Natl.Chanpionship Japan 2017
  • Winner ITF Johannesburg 2 05/2018
  • Runner Up ITF Johannesburg 3 05/2018
  • Winner ITF Fujisawa 06/2018
  • Runner Up ITF Yokohama 07/2018
  • Winner ITF Okayama 08/2018