Glazkova Ekaterina

Glazkova Ekaterina
Russia

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Katya
Height/Weight:
175 cm / 57 kg
Nationality:
Russian
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Quicksand
City:
Moscow

Description

Born in Moscow (RUS) on May 2, 2002
With Romanova forms the most promising teenager couple in the world. Usually keeps the right side, has very effective serves and nice defensive strokes. Comes from tennis

Nata il 2 Maggio 2002 a Mosca (RUS)
Con Romanova forma la coppia giovane più promettente del mondo. Di solito sta sul lato destro, ha servizi molto efficaci e buoni colpi di difesa. Viene dal tennis.

<

ul>

Palmares

  • Winner ITF World Championship Under 14 2016
  • Runner Up ITF Moscow 1 e 3 12/2016
  • Runner Up ITF Riga 1 01/2017
  • Winner ITF Riga 2 01/2017
  • Winner ITF Larnaca 1 e 2 04/2017
  • Winner ITF Larnaca 3 05/2017
  • Winner ITF Jurmala 1 05/2017
  • Runner Up Campionato Naz.Russia 2017
  • Winner Natl. Championship Russia DMX 2017
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Torre del Lago 07/2017
  • Winner ITF World Championship Under 16 2017
  • Runner Up ITF Moscow 2 e 3 08/2017
  • Runner Up ITF St.Petersburg 12/2017
  • Winner ITF Moscow 1 03/2018
  • Runner Up ITF Moscow 3 03/2018
  • Runner Up ITF Rahinge 1 06/2018
  • Semifinal European Championship ITF Under 18 2018
  • Winner ITF Samara 1 07/2018
  • Runner Up ITF Samara 2 07/2018
  • Winner ITF Torre del Lago 2 07/2018
  • Winner ITF World Championship Under 16 2018
  • Runner Up ITF Lisboa 1 10/2018
  • Winner ITF Lisboa 2 10/2018