Giovannini Tommaso

Giovannini Tommaso
Italy

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Cavallo Pazzo
Height/Weight:
187 cm / 72 kg
Nationality:
Italian
Hand:
Right
Racket:
MBT
City:
Lugo

Description

Born in Forlì (ITA) on August 21, 1995
Played tennis and triathlon, moved to BT in 2012. Has made great improvements, but has yet upside. Attacks everytime, with a good serve and a very quick smash. Needs to become more continous, but he’s yet athletically sound. Plays on both sides of the sand court

Nato il 21 Agosto 1995 a Forlì (ITA)
Ha precedenti di tennis e triathlon, gioca a BT dal 2012. E’ cresciuto molto, ma ha ancora margini di miglioramento. Attacca sempre, con un buon servizio e uno smash molto veloce. Deve migliorare in continuità ma è già molto forte atleticamente. Gioca su tutti e due i lati del campo di sabbia

    Palmares

  • Runner Up XV Coppa Sud Italia FIT 2012
  • Winner XVI Coppa Sud Italia FIT 2013
  • Winner Reg. Championship Abruzzo Indoor 2014
  • Runner Up ITF Master Cayo Loco 2014 Doppio Misto
  • Runner Up ITF G1 Bibione Cup 2014 Doppio Misto
  • Winner ITF G3 Preddvor 07/2014
  • Runner Up Reg. Championship Abruzzo 2014 Singles
  • Runner Up ITF Korinos 2014
  • Winner Italian Team Championship FIT 2014 (ASD BT Abruzzo)
  • Winner Gran Premio FIT Riccione 11/2014
  • Runner Up ITF Christmas Cup St.Petersburg 12/2014
  • Winner ITF G4 Vienna 01/2015
  • Winner ITF G3 Vienna 01/2015
  • Winner Reg. Championship Abruzzo Indoor 2015 Singles, DMX
  • Runner Up Reg. Championship Abruzzo Indoor 2015
  • Runner Up ITF G3 Ostia 2015
  • Winner Open Città di Giulianova 2015
  • Winner ITF G2 Corfu 07/2015
  • Runner Up ITF G1 Fukuoka-Shi 08/2015
  • Winner ITF G1 Miyazaki 2015
  • Winner Reg. Championship Abruzzo 2aCat 2015
  • Runner Up ITF G1 St.Pierre Reunion 2015
  • Runner Up ITF G1 Reunion 2016 Doppio Misto
  • Winner ITF G1 Guadeloupe 2016
  • Runner Up Reg. Championship Abruzzo Indoor 2016
  • Winner Open Città di Giulianova 2016
  • Winner Open Roseto degli Abruzzi 2016
  • Winner ITF G1 Miyazaki 2016
  • Runner Up ITF G1 Terracina 2016
  • Runner Up ITF Fiumicino 12/16
  • Winner ITF G1 Saint Pierre Reunion 12/2016
  • Winner Open Tower Cup Pisa 02/2017
  • Runner Up ITF G1 Salinas 2017
  • Runner Up ITF G1 Reunion 03/2017
  • Winner Reg. Championship Abruzzo Indoor 2017
  • Winner ITF G1 Guadeloupe 04/2017
  • Winner ITF G1 Martinique 2017
  • Runner Up ITF Lignano Sabbiadoro 2017
  • Winner Open Città di Giulianova 2017
  • Winner ITF G4 Marina di Ravenna 06/2017
  • Winner ITF Alba Adriatica 07/2017
  • Winner ITF G1 Royan 08/2017
  • Winner ITF G1 Saarlouis 2017
  • Winner ITF G1 Terracina 2017
  • Runner Up ITF G1 Larnaca 10/2017
  • Winner Open Threeway Tour 3 Imola 11/2017
  • Runner Up ITF G1 St.Pierre Reunion 12/2017
  • Runner Up ITF G1 Santos 01/2018
  • Winner ITF G1 Salinas 02/2018
  • Runner Up ITF G1 Marina di Ravenna 06/2018
  • Runner Up Natl. Championship Italia FIT 2018
  • Winner ITF G4 e G1 Torre del Lago 07/2018
  • Runner Up ITF World Championship 2018
  • Winner ITF G1 Kazan 08/2018
  • Runner Up ITF G1 Saarlouis 08/2018
  • Runner Up ITF G1 Guayaquil 09/2018