Gerth Casper

Gerth Casper
Netherlands

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Cappie
Height/Weight:
187 cm / 75 kg
Nationality:
Dutch
Hand:
Left
Racket:
Drop Shot
City:
Amersfoort

Description

Born in Amersfoort (HOL) on November 15, 1992
Cames from tennis, started playing BT too in 2015. He’s an aggressive right side player who attacks the ball as soon as possible.

Nato il 15 Novembre 1992 a Amersfoort (HOL)
Proviene dal tennis, ha iniziato a giocare anche a BT nel 2015. E’ un agressivo giocatore di destra cha attacca la palla prima possibile

    Palmares

  • Winner ITF Witten 2 08/2018
  • Winner Natl. Championship Netherlands 2018
  • Winner ITF Amersfoort 1 06/2019
  • Runner Up ITF Amersfoort 2 06/2019