Fischer Kevin

Fischer Kevin
Switzerland

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Mardy, K-fat
Height/Weight:
190 cm / 90 kg
Nationality:
Swiss
Hand:
Right
Racket:
MBT
City:
Bern

Description

Born in Herzogenbuchsee (SUI) on December 12, 1991
A tennis player who started playing BT too in 2012. On the sand has good defensive skills and game overview. Can spend time at both sides of the court.

Nato il 12 Dicembre 1991 a Herzogenbuchsee (SUI)
Un tennista che ha iniziato a giocare anche a BT nel 2012. Sulla sabbia ha buone doti difensive e lettura di gioco. Può giocare da tutti e due i lati del campo

    Palmares

  • Runner Up ITF G4 Burladingen 08/2014
  • Winner Natl. Championship Switzerland 2014
  • Winner ITF G4 Bern 1 07/2015
  • Runner Up ITF G3 Lugano-Pregassona 2015
  • Runner Up ITF Pregassona Lugano 1 e 2 05/2016
  • Winner ITF Yverdon 2016
  • Winner ITF Pregassona Lugano 3 05/2017
  • Runner Up ITF Pregassona Lugano 4 05/2017
  • Winner ITF Uberlingen 07/2017
  • Winner ITF Bern 2 1/2018
  • Runner Up ITF Pregassona-Lugano 2 04/2018
  • Runner Up ITF Bern 1 10/2018