Fehrer Katharina

Fehrer Katharina
Austria

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Kathi
Height/Weight:
178 cm / 59 kg
Nationality:
Austrian
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Quicksand
City:
Wien

Description

Born in Wien (AUT) on October 23, 1994
Stays on the right side of the court, has a good serve and reaction skills. She’s a good mixed double player. Was the youngest Nr. 1 in Womens Double in 2009

Nata il 23 Ottobre, 1994 a Vienna (AUT)
Gioca sulla destra, ha un buon servizio ed è molto reattiva. E’ una buona giocatrice di doppio misto. E’ stata la Numero 1 più giovane nella classifica Nazionale di Doppio femminile