Fattakhetdinova Goulnara

Fattakhetdinova Goulnara
Russia

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Gulya
Height/Weight:
170 cm / 60 kg
Nationality:
Russian
Hand:
Right
Racket:
MBT
City:
Moscow

Description

Born on October 13, 1982 in Russia
A 9-times ITF doubles title winner who started playing beach tennis only some time ago, becoming soon the best in his country.

Stays on the left, has a powerful serve.

Nata il 13 Ottobre 1982 in Russia
Dopo aver vinto ben nove titoli di doppio ITF nel tennis, ha cominciato a giocare a BT poco tempo fa, diventando subito la migliore nel suo paese. Gioca sulla sinistra, ha un servizio potente

    Palmares:

  • Runner Up ITF Ugento 2011
  • 3a Class.Campionato Europeo ITF 2011
  • 3a Class.Campionato Europeo ITF 2012
  • 4a Class.Campionato Europeo ITF 2012 Doppio Misto
  • Runner Up ITF Christmas Cup St.Petersburg 2012
  • Campionessa Naz.Russia 2013
  • 3°Class.ITF World Championship a Squadre 2013
  • Winner Torneo Consolazione Campionato Europeo ITF 2013 Doppio Misto
  • Campionessa Naz.Russia 2014
  • 3°Class Campionato Naz.Russia 2014 Doppio Misto
  • 3°Class ITF World Championship a Squadre 2014
  • Runner Up ITF G3 Moscow 2 2014