Duplain Stephanie

Duplain Stephanie
France

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Stephy
Height/Weight:
168 cm / 54 kg
Nationality:
French
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Tom Caruso
City:
Saint Gilles, Reunion

Description

Born on July 11, 1979 in Reunion
Started playing BT in 2003, has athletic skills and mental toughness. Stays on the right side and is very regular, despite an atypical style.

Before to start BT, she was dedicated to swimming and surf.

Nata a Reunion il 11 Luglio 1979
Ha iniziato a giocare a BT nel 2003, ha doti atletiche e di decisione. Sta sul lato destro ed รจ molto regolare, nonostante uno stile atipico. Prima di iniziare a giocare a BT, si dedicava a nuoto e surf.

    Palmares:

  • Semifinal IFBT World Championship 2009
  • Runner Up ITF G4 St.Gilles les Bains 05/2015
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Azury Mauritius 2015
  • Winner ITF G4 St.Gilles LB 09/2015
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Saint Pierre Reunion 02/2016
  • Runner Up ITF G2 St.Gilles 06/2016