Dourouguin Yoann

Dourouguin Yoann
France

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Empereur
Height/Weight:
189 cm / 86
Nationality:
French
Hand:
Left
Racket:
Quicksand
City:
Saint Gilles, Reunion

Description

Born in France on August 10, 1979
An aggressive player with a good jump serve. Not so continous, despite being one of the BT precursors in Reunion. Plays the double at the right of Hochdoerffer

Nato il 10 Agosto 1979 in Francia
Giocatore aggressivo con un buon servizio in salto. Pecca di continuità, nonostante sia stato uno degli iniziatori del BT a Reunion. Gioca il doppio alla destra di Hochdoerffer

    Palmares

  • Runner Up ITF Tampon 2012
  • Winner ITF Carnac 2014
  • Winner ITF PAM Beach St.Pierre 12/2017
  • Winner ITF Etang Sale 04/2018