Dimopoulos Ioannis

Dimopoulos Ioannis
Greece

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Giannis
Height/Weight:
183 cm / 83 kg
Nationality:
Greek
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Vision
City:
Nea Smirni, Athens

Description

Born in Athens (GRE) on November 27, 1978
Was a tennis player in the Greek national team, started playing BT on May, 2013. Plays at the left side of the sand court, with good technique. Has won yet various national tournments, he’s climbing Greek ranking.

Nato il 27 Novembre 1978 a Atene (GRE)
Un tennista che è stato membro della squadra nazionale greca, ha iniziato a giocare a BT nel Maggio 2013. Gioca sul lato sinistro del campo di sabbia, con buona tecnica. Ha già vinto diversi tornei nazionali, sta scalando le classifiche greche

    Palmares

  • Runner Up ITF G4 Elliniko 2014
  • Winner ITF G4 Kavala 2014
  • Winner Torneo Consolazione Campionato Europeo ITF 2014
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Athens 08/2014
  • Winner ITF G4 Elliniko 09/2014
  • Winner ITF G4 Sofia 05/2015
  • Winner ITF G4 Lamia 2 05/2015
  • Runner Up ITF G3 Thessaloniki 06/2015
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Athens 1 09/2015
  • Winner ITF G4 Athens 2 09/2015
  • Winner ITF G4 Athens 1, 2 10/2015
  • Winner ITF Lamia 1, 2 03/2016
  • Winner ITF Athens 1, 2 04/2016
  • Winner ITF Porto Heli 1, 2 05/2016
  • Winner ITF G4 e G2 Nafplio 2016
  • Winner ITF Komotini 1 e 2 06/2016
  • Winner ITF Komotini 3 06/2016
  • Runner Up ITF Athens 1 06/2016
  • Winner ITF Athens 4 07/2016
  • Winner ITF G3 Athens 07/2016
  • Runner Up ITF Xylokastro 1, 2 08/2016
  • Winner ITF Chania 1 e 2 09/2016
  • Winner ITF Hellinikon Athens 1, 2 10/2016
  • Winner ITF Nijmegen 02/2017
  • Winner ITF Athens 1 04/2017
  • Winner ITF Cairo 3 04/2017
  • Runner Up ITF Larnaca 1, 2 04/2017
  • Winner ITF Jurmala 2 05/2017
  • Winner ITF Kalamata 1, 2 05/2017
  • Winner ITF Liepaja 2 06/2017
  • Runner Up ITF Rhodes 2 06/2017
  • Runner Up ITF Raches 1 07/2017
  • Winner ITF Limassol 2 09/2017
  • Winner ITF G2 Tokyo 10/2017
  • Winner ITF Raches 1, 2 10/2017
  • Winner ITF Agadir 2 12/2017
  • Runner Up ITF Thessaloniki 1 03/2018
  • Winner ITF Thessaloniki 2 03/2018
  • Winner ITF Raches 1 e 2 04/2018
  • Winner ITF Irakleio 1 04/2018
  • Runner Up ITF Irakleio 2 04/2018
  • Runner Up ITF Dassia 1, 2 06/2018
  • Winner ITF Raches 2 07/2018
  • Runner Up ITF G1 Miyazaki City 08/2018
  • Winner ITF Kavala 1 08/2018
  • Runner Up ITF Kavala 2 08/2018
  • Winner ITF Athens 1, 2 09/2018
  • Winner ITF Barcelona 2 09/2018
  • Runner Up ITF Thessaloniki 1 10/2018
  • Winner ITF Thessaloniki 2 10/2018