Diaz Sara

Diaz Sara
Chile

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Sara Connor
Height/Weight:
172 cm / 60 kg
Nationality:
Chilean
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Drop Shot
City:
Iquique

Description

Born in Iquique (CHI) on August 18, 1974
A former tennis player in very good shape who started playing BT in 2014 and also enjoys climbing and canyoning. On the sand she can play on both sides, has an aggressive style of game.

Her Full Name is Sara Teresa Diaz Estay

Nata il 18 Agosto 1974 a Iquique (CHI)
Un ex tennista in ottima forma che ha iniziato a giocare a BT nel 2014 e pratica anche alpinismo e arrampicate. Sulla sabbia può stare de tutti e due i lati, ha uno stile di gioco aggressivo. Il suo nome completo è Sara Teresa Diaz Estay

<

ul>

Palmares

  • Runner Up ITF G4 Maitencillo 2016
  • Runner Up ITF Iquique 05/2016
  • Winner Open CTP Iquique Doppio e Doppio Misto 02/2017
  • Runner Up ITF Coquimbo 2 02/2017
  • Runner Up ITF Maitencillo 04/2017
  • Winner Open CTP Iquique 06/2017
  • Runner Up Open CTP Iquique Doppio Misto 06/2017
  • Runner Up ITF Maitencillo 10/2017
  • Runner Up ITF Cobquecura 02/2018
  • Winner ITF Iquique 08/2018