Diaz Patricia

Diaz Patricia
Venezuela

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Patty
Height/Weight:
158 cm / 55 kg
Nationality:
Venezuelan
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Mormaii
City:
Barquisimeto

Description

Born in Barquisimeto (VEN) on June 19, 1991
A tennis player who started BT in 2012. Stays on the right side, has quick legs and good technique. Covers a big court surface, defends very well, plays higher than his height and has yet upside.

Full Name is Patricia Sarahi Diaz Mosquera

Nata il 19 Giugno 1991 a Barquisimeto (VEN)
Una tennista che ha iniziato il BT nel 2012. Sta sul lato destro, ha gambe veloci e buona tecnica. Copre una grande parte del campo, difende molto bene, è molto efficiace nonostante l’altezza ed ha ancora margini di miglioramento. Il nome completo è Patricia Sarahi Diaz Mosquera

    Palmares

  • Winner ITF Aruba 2012 Singles Advanced
  • Winner 1° Torneo FVT Barquisimeto 2012
  • Winner ITF Coquimbo 2013
  • Winner FVT Lara 2013
  • Winner ITF Buenos Aires 2013
  • Winner ITF G2 Albena Open 2013 Doppio Misto
  • Winner ITF Toulouse 2013
  • 3aClass ITF World Championship 2013
  • Runner Up ITF Bermuda 2013
  • Runner Up ITF Porto Seguro 2013
  • Runner Up ITF Balneario Camboriu Novembre 2013
  • Winner ITF St.Martin 2013
  • Winner Puerto Rico IFBT Championship 2013
  • Runner Up Puerto Rico IFBT Championship 2013 Doppio Misto
  • Winner ITF Costa do Sauipe 2013
  • Winner ITF G2 Martinique 2014
  • Runner Up ITF Ft.Myers 2014
  • Runner Up Campionato Sud Americano 2014
  • Campionessa Sud Americana 2014 Singles
  • Runner Up ITF G1 Bibione Cup 2014
  • Runner Up Campionato Mondiale ITF 2014 Doppio Misto
  • Winner IFBT G4 Boca Raton 08/2014 Doppio e Doppio Misto
  • Runner Up ITF G1 Puerto Rico 2014
  • Runner Up ITF G1 Hermosa Beach 09/2014
  • Winner Torneo BT Giochi Bolivariani 2014 Singles e Doppio Misto
  • Runner Up Torneo BT Giochi Bolivariani 2014
  • Winner ITF G1 Torres/Porto Alegre 2015
  • Runner Up ITF G1 Le Moule Guadaloupe 2015
  • Runner Up Campionato Mondiale ITF 2015
  • Winner ITF G1 Royan 2015
  • Winner ITF G1 Miyazaki 2015
  • 3°Class Campionato PanAmericano ITF 2015
  • Winner ITF G1 Rakuten Open Tokyo 2015
  • Winner Aruba Open 2015 Doppio e Singles
  • Winner ITF G1 Pattaya 2015
  • Winner ITF G1 Hua Hin 2015
  • Winner ITF G1 St.Pierre Reunion 2015
  • Award AGB Miglior Difesa 2015
  • Winner ITF G1 Santos 01/2016
  • Runner Up ITF G1 Reunion 2016
  • Winner ITF G1 Joao Pessoa 2016
  • Winner ITF Open l’Etang Sale Reunion 2016
  • Winner ITF G1 Royan 2016
  • Winner ITF G1 Fukuoka 08/2016
  • Winner ITF G1 Miyazaki 2016
  • Winner ITF G1 Santos 09/2016
  • Winner Torneo BT Giochi Bolivariani 2016 Singles, Doppio e Doppio Misto
  • Award AGB Miglior Difesa 2016
  • Winner ITF St.Martin 04/2017
  • Winner ITF G1 Guadeloupe 04/2017
  • Winner ITF G1 Martinique 2017
  • Winner Italian Team Championship FIT 2017 (ASD Pinetina Beach Village)
  • Semifinal Campionato Pan Americano 2017
  • Runner Up ITF G1 Aruba Singles 2017
  • Winner ITF G1 Santos 01/2018
  • Winner ITF G1 Salinas 02/2018
  • Runner Up ITF G1 Las Palmas GC 04/2018
  • Winner ITF San Juan PR 05/2018
  • Winner ITF G1 Royan 06/2018