De Weerdt Joris

De Weerdt Joris
Belgium

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Scoris
Height/Weight:
177 cm / 71 kg
Nationality:
Belgian
Hand:
Left
Racket:
Topspin
City:
Mortsel

Description

Born in Ekeren (BEL) on July 05, 1987
A tennis player who attended Georgia Southern Univesity in the USA, playing in NCAA tennis tournment. He started playing BT in 2011, stays on the right side, has good defensive skills and is very mobile on the sand.

Was ranked as one of the top three players in singles and doubles in Belgium at juvenile level. Speaks five languages, plays also golf (hcp 9,4)

Nato il 5 Luglio 1987 a Ekeren (BEL)
Un tennista che ha frequentato la Georgia Southern University negli Stati Uniti, giocando nel campionato di tennis della NCAA. Ha iniziato a giocare a BT nel 2011, sta sul lato destro, ha buone doti difensive ed è molto mobile sulla sabbia. E’ stato uno dei migliori tre tennisti del Belgio sia in doppio che in singolo a livello giovanile. Parla cinque lingue, gioca anche a golf con un buon handicap

    Palmares

  • Winner ITF Topspin Cup Huerth 2013
  • Winner ITF G4 Huerth 1 08/2013
  • Runner Up ITF Duvels Belgian Open 2014
  • Runner Up Campionato Naz.Belgio 2014 Doppio e Doppio Misto
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Lebbeke 2015
  • Winner ITF Lebbeke 08/2016
  • Winner ITF Antwerp 08/2016
  • Campione Naz.Belgio 2016
  • Runner Up ITF Ouddorp 2 06/2017
  • Campione Naz.Belgio 2017
  • Runner Up Campionato Mondiale IFBT Open 2018
  • Campione Mondiale IFBT Over 30 2018