De Vreede Riccardo

De Vreede Riccardo
Aruba

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Cado
Height/Weight:
191 cm / 72 kg
Nationality:
Aruban
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Tom Caruso
City:
Oranjestad

Description

Born in Aruba on October 13, 1985
A tall, slim player who is very quick and attacks well. Plays on the left side, with an aggressive style

True surname is De Vreede, but he is also known as Cado De Lannoy. Formed the “Bula Boys” team together with Schoeneveld

Nato ad Aruba il 13 Ottobre 1985
Un giocatore alto e magro, molto veloce, che attacca bene. Gioca sul lato sinistro, con uno stile aggressivo. Il vero cognome è De Vreede, ma è anche conosciuto come Cado De Lannoy. Ha formato il duo “Bula Boys” assieme a Schoeneveld

<

ul>

Palmares

  • Semifinal Internazionali di Curacao 2010 Singles
  • Runner Up Internazionali di Curacao 2010
  • Runner Up ITF St.Martin 2011
  • Winner ITF St.Martin 2011 Doppio Misto
  • Runner Up Aruba G4 Ottobre 2013
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Oranjestad 02/2015
  • Runner Up ITF Oranjestad 1/2018