Cunha Manela

Cunha Manela
Portugal

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Manu
Height/Weight:
165 cm / 53 kg
Nationality:
Portuguese
Hand:
Right
Racket:
High Power
City:
Povoa de Varzim

Description

Born in Povoa de Varzim (POR) on January 25, 1978
A tennis player who started playing BT in 2014. Usually keeps the left side, has great defensive skills and a regular game. Full name is Manela Castro Cunha

Nata il 25 Gennaio 1978 a Povoa de Varzim (POR)
Una tennista che ha iniziato a giocare a BT nel 2014. Di solito sta sul lato sinistro, ha grandi doti difensive e un gioco regolare. Il suo nome completo è Manela Castro Cunha

<

ul>

Palmares

  • Runner Up ITF Ovar 03/2015
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Rabat 1 e 4 05/2015
  • Winner Natl. Championship Portugal 2015
  • Winner ITF G4 Ericeira 2015
  • Winner ITF G4 Ovar 10/2015
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Ovar 11/2015
  • Winner ITF Ovar 05/2016
  • Winner ITF Lisboa 05/2016
  • Winner ITF Rabat 5 e 6 05/2016
  • Runner Up ITF G2 Rabat 05/2016
  • Winner ITF Faro 08/2016
  • Runner Up ITF Hellinikon Athens 1 e 2 10/2016
  • Winner ITF Marsa Alam 1, 2 e 3 02/2017
  • Runner Up ITF Riga Spring Cup 4 03/2017
  • Winner ITF Lebbeke 1 e 2 04/2017
  • Runner Up ITF Pregassona-Lugano 2 05/2017
  • Winner ITF Faro 08/2017
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Calonge 08/2017
  • Winner Natl. Championship Portugal DMX 2017
  • Winner ITF Agadir 1 12/2017
  • Winner ITF Marsa Alam 1, 2 e 3 02/2018
  • Winner ITF Casablanca 1 02/2018
  • Runner Up ITF Vissingen 1 05/2018
  • Runner Up ITF Povoa de Varzim 1 05/2018
  • Winner ITF Albena 1 e 2 06/2018
  • Runner Up ITF Amersfoort 2 06/2018
  • Runner Up ITF Vrouwenpolder 1 e 2 07/2018
  • Runner Up ITF Figuera da Foz 2 09/2018
  • Runner Up Open FPT Carcavelos 10/2018
  • Runner Up ITF Cape St.Francis 12/2018