Clavery Yankell

Clavery Yankell
France

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Jumpell
Height/Weight:
180 cm / 75 kg
Nationality:
French
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Topspin
City:
St.Pierre, Reunion

Description

Born in France on March 01, 1976
The best French player, one of the few strangers able to challenge the Italians. Not so tall, neither so powerful, he is very quick, athletic and spectacular.

Together with Jouque, he invented the backside hand signs before any serve.

Nato in Francia il 01 Marzo 1976
Il miglior giocatore francese, uno dei pochi stranieri in grado di sfidare gli Italiani. Non particolarmente alto e potente, รจ molto veloce, atletico e spettacolare. Assieme a Jouque, ha inventato i segni con le mani dietro la schiena prima di ogni servizio.

    Palmares:

  • Semifinal Campionato del Mondo 2008
  • Semifinal IFBT World Championship 2009
  • Winner IFBT World Championship 2009 Singles
  • Winner Coppa del Mondo Vision-Consorzio 2009 Singles
  • Campione Naz.Francia 2009
  • Winner ITF Reunion 2010
  • Campione Naz.Francia 2010
  • Award AGB Miglior Giocatore Straniero 2010
  • Campione Reg.Reunion Singles 2011
  • Winner ITF St.Pierre 2012
  • Runner Up ITF Reunion Marzo 2012 Doppio Misto
  • Winner ITF Royan Luglio 2012
  • Winner ITF Saint Gilles Les Bains 2012
  • Winner ITF Tampon 2012
  • Winner ITF Toulouse 2013
  • Runner Up Campionato Reg.Reunion 2014
  • Campione Reg.Reunion 2015
  • Winner ITF G1 Royan Singles 2015
  • Semifinal Campionato Naz.Francia 2015
  • Runner Up ITF G3 St.Gilles le Bain 11/2015
  • Winner ITF G2 St.Gilles 06/2016
  • Campione Reg.Reunion 2016
  • Runner Up ITF G3 Angouleme 2016
  • Winner ITF Soulac 1 08/2016
  • Winner ITF G3 Soulac 08/2016
  • Runner Up Campionato Naz.Francia 2016