Celaire Maud

Celaire Maud
Aruba

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Maudje
Height/Weight:
174 cm / 60 kg
Nationality:
Aruban
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Quicksand
City:
Oranjestad

Description

Born in Aruba on December 29, 2001
Comes from tennis but was also a dancer and an horseback rider. She’s a young, very promising right side player. Her full Name is Maud Iza Celaire.

Started playing BT in 2013 together with older brother Emil

Nata il 29 Dicembre 2001 ad Aruba
Proviene dal tennis, ma ha anche fatto danza ed equitazione. E’ una giovane, molto promettente giocatrice di destra. Il suo nome completo รจ Maud Iza Celaire. Ha iniziato a giocare a BT nel 2013 assieme al fratello maggiore Emil

<

ul>

Palmares

  • Winner ITF Oranjestad 03/2016
  • Winner ITF Oranjestad 04/2016
  • Runner Up ITF Oranjestad 05/2016
  • Winner ITF Oranjestad 06/2016
  • Runner Up ITF Scheveningen 2016
  • Winner ITF Oranjestad 08/2016
  • Runner Up ITF Oranjestad 09/2016
  • Runner Up ITF Oranjestad 10/2016
  • Winner ITF Oranjestad 1 03/2017
  • Winner ITF Oranjestad 2 03/2017
  • Runner Up ITF G4 Guadeloupe 04/2017
  • Runner Up ITF Oranjestad 04/2017
  • Runner Up ITF Oranjestad 05/2017
  • Winner ITF Oranjestad 06/2017
  • Runner Up ITF Oranjestad 08/2017
  • Runner Up ITF Oranjestad 09/2017
  • Winner ITF Oranjestad 12/2017
  • Runner Up ITF Oranjestad 01/2018
  • Winner ITF Oranjestad 03/2018
  • Winner ITF Oranjestad 04/2018
  • Winner ITF Oranjestad 05/2018
  • Runner Up ITF Oranjestad 06/2018
  • Runner Up ITF Bavel 07/2018
  • Winner ITF Oranjestad 08/2018
  • Winner ITF Oranjestad 09/2018
  • Runner Up ITF Oranjestad 10/2018