Catchot Aitor

Catchot Aitor
Spain

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Sa pantera
Height/Weight:
174 cm / 69 kg
Nationality:
Spanish
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Quicksand
City:
Menorca

Description

Born in Mahon (ESP) on April 16, 1994
A good tennis player who tried BT in 2015, showing interesting skills. He usually keeps the left side, has good technique and serves well. Attacks as soon as possible, but knows ho to defend too.

Full Name is Aitor Catchot Sintes

Nato il 16 Aprile 1994 a Mahon (ESP)
Un buon tennista che ha provato il BT nel 2015, mostrando doti interessanti. Di solito sta sul lato sinistro, ha buona tecnica e serve bene. Attacca appena possibile, ma sa anche come difendere

<

ul>

Palmares

  • Winner ITF Menorca 2016
  • Winner Reg.Championship Menorca 2016
  • Winner Reg.Championship Baleares 2016
  • Semifinal Natl. Championship Spain 2016
  • Runner Up ITF Barcelona 05/2017
  • Semifinal Natl. Championship Spain 2017
  • Runner Up Natl. Championship Spain 2018