Casabò Alejandro

Casabò Alejandro
Uruguay

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Piris
Height/Weight:
183 cm / 69 kg
Nationality:
Uruguayan
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Drop Shot
City:
Montevideo

Description

Born in Uruguay on October 21, 1984
After having played soccer, basketball and paddle, he tried BT in 2009, eventually quitting it shortly. Restarted his BT activity in 2016, when ourt sport became more popular in Uruguay.

He now forms with Andres Barrera the #1 team in his country, having won a dozen of local tournments yet. Can play on both side of the sand court, has a complete skill set. Full Name is Alejandro Casabò Peizoto

Nato il 21 Ottobre 1984 in Uruguay
Dopo avere praticato calcio, pallacanestro e padel, ha provato il BT nel 2009, smettendolo poi in fretta. Ha ricominciato la sua attività nel BT nel 2016, quando il nostro sport è diventato più popolare in Uruguay. Con Andres Barrera forma la coppia #1 nel paese, hanno trionfato già in una dozzina di tornei open locali. Può giocare da tutti e due i lati del campo, ha un repertorio di colpi completo. Il suo nome completo è Alejandro Casabò Peizoto