Carpenter Scott

Carpenter Scott
USA

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
TeScotty
Height/Weight:
182 cm / 91 kg
Nationality:
American
Hand:
Right
Racket:
MBT
City:
Redondo Beach, CA

Description

Born in Portland (OR, USA) on August 7, 1971.
Started playing BT in 2008, after that he had grew up playing tennis and soccer through college. Usually plays on the left side of the court, with powerful strokes.

Has yet won five domestic titles so far in California Circuit based in Hermosa Beach.

Nato il 7 Agosto 1971 a Portland (OR, USA)
Ha iniziato a giocare a BT nel 2008, dopo essere cresciuto giocando a tennis ed a calcio nel college. Di solito gioca sul lato sinistro, con colpi potenti. Fino a adesso ha già vinto cinque tornei nazionali nel circuito californiano di Hermosa Beach