Carien Virginie

Carien Virginie
France

Web Site: not specified

Nickname:
Nanou
Height/Weight:
168 cm / 49 kg
Nationality:
French
Hand:
Right
Racket:
Tom Caruso
City:
Saint Martin, West Indies

Description

Born in Paris (FRA) on November 15, 1981
Started playing beach tennis only two years ago, but improved his performing quickly. Stays on the right, has good defensive strokes.

Nata il 15 Novembre 1981 a Parigi (FRA)
Ha cominciato a giocare a BT solo due anni fa, ma ha migliorato in fretta le sue prestazioni. Gioca sulla destra, ha buoni colpi di difesa.

    Palmares:

  • Runner Up Campionato Naz.Francia 2010
  • Semifinal ITF Aruba 2010
  • Winner ITF St.Martin 2011
  • Campionessa Reg.Guadalupa 2011
  • Runner Up ITF Aruba 2011
  • Runner Up ITF Miami 2012
  • Winner ITF Guadeloupe 2012
  • Campionessa Reg.Guadalupa 2012
  • Winner ITF St.Martin Giugno 2012 Doppio e Doppio MIsto
  • Campionessa Naz.Francia 2012